Sidewalk or Curb - Repair at 710 14 A St SE

CLOSED 3 months ago #22-00571038
Report
Submitted Mon Aug 15, 2022

Sidewalk is a tripping hazard for pedestrians. It looks like a tree root is pushing it up.

Nature of Concern: Heaving / Sinking Sidewalk

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Three concrete side wall blocks in front of 710 14A street are heaving and crumbling

Specific Location: In front of 710 14AStreet SE

If at intersection corner? Not at an intersection



address: 710 14A ST SE

coordinates x,y: -1827.9064173763006, 5656005.236185939

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04031372070312, -114.0260646120776

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 28, 2023 07:30am Closed
Mon Aug 15, 2022 12:57pm Opened
Mon Aug 15, 2022 12:54pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone