Sprinkler Maintenance in a Park at 284 Auburn Shores Wy SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1594739. - about 1 year ago #22-00615598
Submitted Wed Aug 31, 2022

<<<311 Comment: Your concern has been forwarded to Water Services who mages the Fountains in Storm Ponds.>>> City owned spray pond sprinkler keeps getting turned off by someone. Would you please get it up and running and check to see that electrical box is locked up from the public. It is a spray pond city owned.

Issue: Water fountains

address: 284 AUBURN SHORES WY SE

coordinates x,y: 3336.0494853045507, 5639530.616680818

coordinates lat,lng: 50.89220256532516, -113.9525813939083

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 26, 2022 12:30pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1594739.
Wed Aug 31, 2022 04:47pm Complete
Wed Aug 31, 2022 04:35pm Opened
Wed Aug 31, 2022 04:32pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone