Sprinkler Maintenance in a Park at 149 Mahogany Pl SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1595180. - over 1 year ago #22-00626262
Report
Submitted Mon Sep 05, 2022

Possible broken underground sprinkler line flooding green space.

Issue: Broken sprinkler

Location Details (Landmarks): There is a sprinkler head by our back gate which appears to not be working.. suspect line that leads to it is broken and it's flooding the green space which is taped off. Grass area turning to marsh



address: 149 MAHOGANY PL SE

coordinates x,y: 4879.028219020585, 5640511.019548585

coordinates lat,lng: 50.90100537555018, -113.9306364175338

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 07, 2022 07:30am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1595180.
Mon Sep 05, 2022 06:20pm Complete
Mon Sep 05, 2022 06:12pm Opened
Mon Sep 05, 2022 06:10pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone