Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 31 West Coach Gr SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1596123. - 2 months ago #22-00648925
Report
Submitted Tue Sep 13, 2022

Water is not draining from path to dry sump in woods. Drainage channels and rocks have over grown with grass and vegetation. Need to be re-dug.

Issue: Water Pooling

Date Noticed: Mon Sep 12, 2022



address: 31 WEST COACH GR SW

coordinates x,y: -15407.430619599198, 5658592.774863809

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06337121916297, -114.2198079522196

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 21, 2022 01:25pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1596123.
Tue Sep 13, 2022 09:10pm Complete
Tue Sep 13, 2022 09:02pm Opened
Tue Sep 13, 2022 08:58pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone