Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 235 10 Av NE

OPENED Complete. WAM SR# 1596221. - about 1 year ago #22-00651149
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 14, 2022

Hi - this spruce tree is dead. An arborist told me a few years ago that it was injured and nutrients could not reach the top of the tree. I am in crescent heights and believe that you are looking to plant new trees, especially after the damaging snow event about 4 years ago. Can urban forestry contact me as I would like input into the type of tree to be planted.

Issue: Pest or Disease

Location Details (Landmarks): The tree is on 2nd St. NE. I am at 235 10 Ave NE tel 4032769602

Specific details of your request: Remove dead tree, grind stump and replace with new tree .... mountain ash or Japanese Lilac possibly



address: 235 10 AV NE

coordinates x,y: -4055.946457494241, 5658343.770095927

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06132508035142, -114.0578610141257

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 20, 2022 11:42am Reopened with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1596221.
Mon Sep 19, 2022 09:57am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1596221.
Wed Sep 14, 2022 03:51pm Complete
Wed Sep 14, 2022 03:42pm Opened
Wed Sep 14, 2022 03:39pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone