Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 100 Millbank Cl SW
Trees too close to transformers
Issue: Tree/Branch Obstruction
Location Details (Landmarks): This is in the alley but too close to the transformer and data box
Specific details of your request: Please remove the tree. I'm the owner of adjacent house. I can't do it myself 'cause electrical risk
address: 100 MILLBANK CL SW
coordinates x,y: -5791.503394165698, 5642249.362885623
coordinates lat,lng: 50.91662454, -114.08236351
ward: 13
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Sep 21, 2022 10:39am | Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1596281. |
Thu Sep 15, 2022 09:31am | Complete |
Thu Sep 15, 2022 09:22am | Opened |
Thu Sep 15, 2022 09:20am | Submitted via Android |