Fire Hydrant Concerns at 3 Bearberry Ba NW
Firebydrant being used outside bedroom window since june every day. Sometimes trucks just sit there running and slamming and workers having loud rude converstions. Please have the city move this "truck stop"outside my house. There are multiple fire hydrants in the area they have been using this staiton for months. I am tired of giant trucks and construction workers outside my bedroom window. Taking about bullshit. I have already made requests about this. Move the traffic station on the hydrant please
Issue: Other - Non Emergency
address: 3 BEARBERRY BA NW
coordinates x,y: -6830.278048639532, 5666189.838833471
coordinates lat,lng: 51.13183212192529, -114.0975871726305
ward: 4
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Sep 21, 2022 01:08pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Wed Sep 21, 2022 01:08pm | Completed - Close SR |
Tue Sep 20, 2022 07:30am | Opened |
Tue Sep 20, 2022 07:30am | Submitted via iPhone |