Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 2321 17 A St SW
Sign for the bus zone obscured by foliage
Issue: Tree/Branch Obstruction
Location Details (Landmarks): North bound 17a St SW in front of # 2374.
Specific details of your request: The sign for CT stop 5322 needs to be cleared of branches.
address: 2321 17A ST SW
coordinates x,y: -7250.818905907293, 5655238.706480044
coordinates lat,lng: 51.03338, -114.10337597
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Sep 22, 2022 02:28pm | Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1596935. |
Wed Sep 21, 2022 02:24pm | Complete |
Wed Sep 21, 2022 02:16pm | Opened |
Wed Sep 21, 2022 02:13pm | Submitted via Android |