Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 5130 Forand St SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1596969. - 2 months ago #22-00669429
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 21, 2022

Uneven Surface/trip edge on pathway. 50th Ave SW between Crowchild Tr and Forand St. Thank you parks!

Issue: Cracks - Potholes - Roots

Date Noticed: Wed Sep 21, 2022



address: 5130 FORAND ST SW

coordinates x,y: -8391.353090372348, 5652471.861357496

coordinates lat,lng: 51.00849123876449, -114.1195726982013

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 22, 2022 12:35pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1596969.
Wed Sep 21, 2022 06:42pm Complete
Wed Sep 21, 2022 06:34pm Opened
Wed Sep 21, 2022 06:33pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone