Streetlight - Burnt out or Flickering at 3720 Spruce Dr SW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. Sept 22/2022 MC - Added to existing WO # 59839. - 3 days ago #22-00672685
Photo_20220922_190730
Submitted Thu Sep 22, 2022

Street lights on 37th Street

Nature of Concern: Many Lights Out

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Describe the issue: This one specific streetlight pictured and addressed does not turn on at night. There are many lights along 37th Street between Spruce Drive and Bow Trail that do not turn on

Any other location details: Along 37th Street SW



address: 3720 SPRUCE DR SW

coordinates x,y: -9893.875530845837, 5657362.326672677

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05243132, -114.14111629

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 22, 2022 08:43pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. Sept 22/2022 MC - Added to existing WO # 59839.
Thu Sep 22, 2022 08:43pm Completed - Close SR
Thu Sep 22, 2022 08:42pm Added to Streetlight Application
Thu Sep 22, 2022 07:14pm Opened
Thu Sep 22, 2022 07:09pm Submitted via Android Android