Debris on Street, Sidewalk, Boulevard at 1208 24 St NW

CLOSED 2 months ago #22-00677746
Report
Submitted Sun Sep 25, 2022

Uncooked raw beef bones scattered on road. This is biohazardous and will attract animals

Location of Debris: Roadway

Type of Debris: Furniture / Household Items

Specific Details of issue: Looks like they were bought for cooking and dropped. Being eaten by magpies when I ran by.

Specific Location Details: Middle of the road



address: 1208 24 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -8243.37986732584, 5658484.959905184

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0625495, -114.1176009

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 28, 2022 05:54am Closed
Sun Sep 25, 2022 06:42pm Opened
Sun Sep 25, 2022 06:40pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone