Shrubs, Flowers, Leaves Maintenance in a Park at 1507 110 Av SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1598712. - about 1 year ago #22-00719898
Submitted Thu Oct 13, 2022

Dog park left with huge dirt area

Issue: Turf repair

Describe the concern in detail: The city dug up a large area of grass at braeside off leash park near the parking lot.. they attempted to replant the grass but never watered it , so now there is a HUGE area that will be full of mud once the snow hits. Gravel would help ..

address: 1507 110 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -6707.077735856849, 5646431.405338419

coordinates lat,lng: 50.95421073010019, -114.095461214459

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 25, 2022 12:38pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1598712.
Thu Oct 13, 2022 01:27pm Complete
Thu Oct 13, 2022 01:19pm Opened
Thu Oct 13, 2022 01:18pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone