Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair - WAM at 428 Schooner Ld NW
Requesting staggered bike gate to slow down cyclists intersecting dog park. Residents have been kicking rocks all over path as an alternative to avoid a bike hitting a walker or dog.
Issue: Request for New
Date Noticed: Fri Oct 14, 2022
address: 428 SCHOONER LD NW
coordinates x,y: -16068.974008191422, 5665421.772040215
coordinates lat,lng: 51.12474293977861, -114.2295494284745
ward: 1
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Nov 01, 2022 02:17pm | Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1598766. |
Fri Oct 14, 2022 10:16am | Complete |
Fri Oct 14, 2022 10:08am | Opened |
Fri Oct 14, 2022 10:04am | Submitted via iPhone |