Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair - WAM at 8001 Stoney Tr NW
Requesting staggered bike gate to slow down cyclists intersecting dog park from up hill at bridge. Residents have been kicking rocks all over path as an alternative to avoid a bike hitting a walker or dog.
Issue: Request for New
address: 8001 STONEY TR NW
coordinates x,y: -16112.132026052186, 5665431.544770125
coordinates lat,lng: 51.12482958036707, -114.230166383147
ward: 1
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Nov 01, 2022 02:17pm | Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1598763. |
Fri Oct 14, 2022 10:16am | Complete |
Fri Oct 14, 2022 10:08am | Opened |
Fri Oct 14, 2022 10:05am | Submitted via iPhone |