Mowing in a Park at 8945 24 St SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1599208. - about 1 year ago #22-00735252
Report
Submitted Thu Oct 20, 2022

Need to mow the field so it's ready for crosscountry loop. Unfortunately track setter only started in feb last two years despite 1000s of skiers. Please review plan for south glenmore park crosscountry. I would welcome an audit of the track setting log. This is a wonderful park and needs more attention please.



address: 8945 24 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -8677.775068113788, 5648744.884251507

coordinates lat,lng: 50.97498223413491, -114.1235650638026

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 26, 2022 08:51am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1599208.
Sun Dec 11, 2022 03:07pm Reopened with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1599208.
Thu Oct 20, 2022 07:20am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1599208.
Thu Oct 20, 2022 06:19am Complete
Thu Oct 20, 2022 06:11am Opened
Thu Oct 20, 2022 06:09am Submitted via iPhone Iphone