Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair - WAM at 6465 14 St NW
Pathways on Nose Hill, near 64 Ave. parking lot, in terrible condition. Landscaping material showing through, bad ruts, VERY hard to walk on, even with good shoes.
Issue: Washout - Sinkhole
Date Noticed: Fri Oct 21, 2022
address: 6465 14 ST NW
coordinates x,y: -5937.812068116523, 5663660.336135067
coordinates lat,lng: 51.10910283333333, -114.0847945
ward: 4
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Nov 07, 2022 05:04pm | Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1599795. |
Sat Oct 22, 2022 04:38pm | Complete |
Sat Oct 22, 2022 04:30pm | Opened |
Sat Oct 22, 2022 04:26pm | Submitted via iPhone |