Shrubs, Flowers, Leaves Maintenance in a Park-WAM at 1011 Canterbury Dr SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1600262. - over 1 year ago #22-00746106
Submitted Mon Oct 24, 2022

Hazard-broken tree branch hanging over path in Babbling Brook Park near Holly Meadows town houses

Issue: Flower / Shrub maintenance

Describe the concern in detail: Large branch broken and may injure someone if not cut down

address: 1011 CANTERBURY DR SW

coordinates x,y: -5500.044589560477, 5644699.6232339265

coordinates lat,lng: 50.938655, -114.0782555

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 26, 2022 08:15am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1600262.
Mon Oct 24, 2022 04:32pm Complete
Mon Oct 24, 2022 04:20pm Opened
Mon Oct 24, 2022 04:17pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone