Shrubs, Flowers, Leaves Maintenance in a Park at 917 Zoo Rd NE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1600586. - over 1 year ago #22-00753179
Submitted Thu Oct 27, 2022

Remove the dead plants inside these large decorative platers

Issue: Flower / Shrub maintenance

Describe the concern in detail: All the plants inside these large decorative planters along the bike path need to be removed because they are dead. Alongside Zoo Rd just west of the 12 St SE bridge over the Bow River

address: 917 ZOO RD NE

coordinates x,y: -2392.6772738535005, 5656555.6565234

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04525977996123, -114.0341214657932

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 27, 2022 10:59am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1600586.
Thu Oct 27, 2022 09:06am Complete
Thu Oct 27, 2022 08:58am Opened
Thu Oct 27, 2022 08:54am Submitted via iPhone Iphone