Snow On City Road at 2 Wentworth Cr SW

CLOSED 2 months ago #22-00794717
Photo_20221113_175141
Submitted Sun Nov 13, 2022

Snow haven't been cleared off the road since the snow fall a week ago

Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg

Specific details of issue: Road needs plowing urgently, affecting school students to cross roads

Specific location details: All Wentworth Crescent



address: 2 WENTWORTH CR SW

coordinates x,y: -15416.315120073477, 5658052.733232093

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0585162, -114.2199117

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 15, 2022 01:39am Closed
Sun Nov 13, 2022 05:58pm Opened
Sun Nov 13, 2022 05:55pm Submitted via Android Android