Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 229 17 Av SW
Covered in ice and very unsafe for pedestrians Watched a lady slip and fall flat on her butt
Issue: Debris on Pathway
Date Noticed: Fri Nov 18, 2022
address: 229 17 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -4726.692841784727, 5655739.34075948
coordinates lat,lng: 51.03790686376767, -114.0673957027888
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Nov 21, 2022 11:32am | Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1602215. |
Fri Nov 18, 2022 03:30pm | Complete |
Fri Nov 18, 2022 03:22pm | Opened |
Fri Nov 18, 2022 03:20pm | Submitted via iPhone |