Snow On City Road at 49 Howse Dr NE

CLOSED 6 days ago #22-00822915
Report
Submitted Thu Nov 24, 2022

Is it possible to please have this lane cleared? Cars cannot park properly, and as such, park in the road blocking traffic, getting their kids from the bus, that also cannot park where it needs to die to this snow. It runs the entire length of Howse Dr by the fields, the giant piles of snow also making seeing other cars difficult at the intersection of Howse Dr, and Livingston way. Could these be taken care of? The snow either blown into the fields, or removed please.

Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg

Specific details of issue: Snow blocking a lane in which cars dropping kids off to the bus cannot park, as well as the bus.

Specific location details: Howse Dr



address: 49 HOWSE DR NE

coordinates x,y: -4422.022118072793, 5672165.077989198

coordinates lat,lng: 51.18557048911459, -114.0632528019615

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Sat Nov 26, 2022 03:14pm Closed
Thu Nov 24, 2022 05:35am Opened
Thu Nov 24, 2022 05:34am Submitted via iPhone Iphone