Fire Hydrant Concerns at 3009 Montcalm Crescent SW Upper Mount Royal

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 6 months ago #22-00849912
Submitted Tue Dec 06, 2022

The fire hydrant in front of our house is leaking, which has led to an incredible amount of ice buildup in front of our house and driveway. The photo shows water pooling in front of the house when the temperature is -20.

Issue: Repair Needed

address: 3009 MONTCALM CR SW

coordinates x,y: -6377.350777500767, 5654509.3918695925

coordinates lat,lng: 51.026834, -114.09091

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 12, 2022 08:40am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Mon Dec 12, 2022 08:40am Completed - Close SR
Tue Dec 06, 2022 06:23pm Opened
Tue Dec 06, 2022 06:19pm Submitted via Web Web