Snow On City Road at 2047 41 Av SW

CLOSED about 1 year ago #22-00888853
Report
Submitted Mon Dec 26, 2022

20th St on-street bike lane hazardous and impassible

Issue: Marked Bike Route (on street) - hazardous/emerg

Specific details of issue: Hasn't been completed as outlined in the city's 7 day snow plan. Photo taken 55 hours after snow stopped falling according to the city snow clot

Specific location details: 20th St. SW on-street bike lane from 34th Ave. to 50th Ave.



address: 2047 41 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -7645.660861689106, 5653387.47153952

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0167327509176, -114.1089662551489

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 27, 2022 02:31am Closed
Mon Dec 26, 2022 01:41pm Opened
Mon Dec 26, 2022 01:40pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone