Sidewalk or Curb - Repair at 507 Woodbriar Pl SW

CLOSED about 1 year ago #23-00002110
Submitted Mon Jan 02, 2023

Intersection of Woodbriar Circle and 200 Woodbriar Pl S.W.

Nature of Concern: Cracked / Crumbling

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Ice buildup on the city sidewalk.

Specific Location: Southbound from the intersection of 200 Woodbriar Pl. and the East side of Woodbriar Cir. sidewalk. I believe this to be city property. It is extremely icy and hazardous to walk on.

If at intersection corner? NE

address: 507 WOODBRIAR PL SW

coordinates x,y: -9783.040272639428, 5645136.0070560295

coordinates lat,lng: 50.9425213, -114.1392062

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Fri Jan 27, 2023 04:21pm Closed
Mon Jan 02, 2023 02:12pm Opened
Mon Jan 02, 2023 02:11pm Submitted via Android Android