Furniture or Structure Concern in a Park at 12144 Lake Michigan Rd SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1604255. - 11 months ago #23-00020533
Submitted Mon Jan 09, 2023

Behind our house in Bonavista Downs there is a park behind us beside Bow Bottom Trail. Odd Cage with corn/seeds left in the trees close to our house. Not sure who put it there, but now it is attracting deer who live in the area, and where the deer go- local coyotes come often. Can the city remove the cage and food? Thank you!

address: 12144 LAKE MICHIGAN RD SE

coordinates x,y: -2215.8955589849916, 5644883.328867596

coordinates lat,lng: 50.94032845709332, -114.0315292407599

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 12, 2023 09:01am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1604255.
Mon Jan 09, 2023 05:04pm Complete
Mon Jan 09, 2023 04:56pm Opened
Mon Jan 09, 2023 04:53pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone