Furniture or Structure Concern in a Park at 932 7 Av NE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1604354. - 11 months ago #23-00025482
Submitted Wed Jan 11, 2023

Fence wiring broken

Type of service: Parking Lot / Park Road Maintenance

Describe the concern. It looks like there was either a car damage to the wiring that secures the road from the park on the street embankment below, or someone vandalized it. This means that there is no barrier between road and fence, and if there were a car accident there could be some damage.

address: 932 7 AV NE

coordinates x,y: -2917.415922536404, 5658049.836849963

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05868961776297, -114.041616687876

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 11, 2023 02:21pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1604354.
Wed Jan 11, 2023 11:51am Complete
Wed Jan 11, 2023 11:43am Opened
Wed Jan 11, 2023 11:40am Submitted via iPhone Iphone