Fence Concern in a Park-WAM at 3033 Roxboro Glen Rd SW

OPENED Complete. WAM SR# 1604488. - over 1 year ago #23-00032798
Submitted Fri Jan 13, 2023

311 Response - Your request is being considered for fence installation and has been forwarded to Calgary Bylaw for patrol.>>> This playground needs a fence please!

Describe the concern. This children's playground is adjacent to an off leash park. Unfortunately the map of the offleash area is incorrect and shows the playground as being inside the off leash area. For the 5th time, an unknown dog ambushed my 3 year old and myself

address: 3033 ROXBORO GLEN RD SW

coordinates x,y: -4595.826836995505, 5654483.937362759

coordinates lat,lng: 51.02662216666667, -114.0655138333333

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 01, 2023 02:57pm Reopened with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1604488.
Tue Jan 17, 2023 01:55pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1604488.
Fri Jan 13, 2023 07:25pm Complete
Fri Jan 13, 2023 07:17pm Opened
Fri Jan 13, 2023 07:15pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone