Debris on Street, Sidewalk, Boulevard at 554 Riverfront Ln SE

CLOSED about 1 year ago #23-00034470
Submitted Sun Jan 15, 2023

Location of Debris: Sidewalk

Type of Debris: Boxes / Cardboard / Paper Bundles

Specific Details of issue: Many people come here to give food out but it makes a huge mess and people hang out here because of this. It makes area dangerous - not safe. Prevent these people from always coming to one spot to distribute food. Move it around the city.

Specific Location Details: Drop in Centre

address: 554 RIVERFRONT LN SE

coordinates x,y: -3653.433961242217, 5656845.77960973

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04786127545356, -114.0521037702378

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 26, 2023 09:33am Closed
Sun Jan 15, 2023 01:40pm Opened
Sun Jan 15, 2023 01:39pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone