Backlane Maintenance at 404 Huntington Wy NE

CLOSED Completed - over 1 year ago #23-00044710
Submitted Thu Jan 19, 2023

Entire Alley is a sheet of Ice for 30m from street apron...needs sanding. I witnessed 2 Elem students slip & fall as they tried to walk on the edge of the alley. The ice is curved into the middle from ea edge & there is really no place for individuals to avoid walking on the ice. Vehicles would have a great difficulty in stopping if needed!

Issue: Rut / Gravel Request

Specific details of the issue: About 30-40 m up the alley.

Specific Location details: In the alley between 404 & 406 Huntington Way NE.

Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane

address: 404 HUNTINGTON WY NE

coordinates x,y: -4126.134507087998, 5665245.1819029115

coordinates lat,lng: 51.12336588919917, -114.0589411095607

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Sun Jan 22, 2023 03:13am Closed with status: Completed
Sun Jan 22, 2023 03:13am Completed
Sun Jan 22, 2023 03:13am Issue Resolved - Close SR
Sat Jan 21, 2023 06:29am Field Inspection Required
Thu Jan 19, 2023 11:59am Opened
Thu Jan 19, 2023 11:58am Submitted via iPhone Iphone