Sidewalk or Curb - Repair at 2303 22 St NW Banff Trail

CLOSED over 1 year ago #23-00046135
Submitted Thu Jan 19, 2023

The sidewalk on south side of lot is flat and uneven. Water does not drain off of it. Needs to be redone with proper slope. Picture shows shiny areas where water is sitting.

Nature of Concern: Heaving / Sinking Sidewalk

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Does not drain properly. Ices consistently.

Specific Location: 2303 22nd st nw. South sidewalk.

If at intersection corner? Not at an intersection

address: 2303 22 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -7754.544102894901, 5659393.322602945

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0707222, -114.1106466

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Tue Jan 24, 2023 07:34am Closed
Thu Jan 19, 2023 06:38pm Opened
Thu Jan 19, 2023 06:33pm Submitted via Web Web