Sidewalk or Curb - Repair at 9439 Paliswood Way SW Southwest Calgary

OPENED over 1 year ago #23-00049999
Submitted Sun Jan 22, 2023

Words space is limited here, so letter is in the photo Please note that if there?s no actions from City, exempt my address any tickets or liabilities of harzard caused by water, ice, uneveness of that side walk. This email is a final call after my times of attempt over the years. I submitted this question both here and City of Calgary Complait

Nature of Concern: Heaving / Sinking Sidewalk

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Hi Team, this is a serious concern that I've been waiting for your resolution for 2 years. The side walk on Palisser Drive in front of my house, also the way to Neillie Mclong School has a damaged part which filled with water like a pool every year

Specific Location: 9439 Paliswood WAY SW

If at intersection corner? SW

address: 9439 PALISWOOD WY SW

coordinates x,y: -7880.162732228346, 5648080.912124272

coordinates lat,lng: 50.9690247, -114.1121933

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Sun Jan 22, 2023 01:48pm Opened
Sun Jan 22, 2023 01:45pm Submitted via Web Web