Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 851 17 Av NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1604983. - about 1 month ago #23-00054985
Report
Submitted Tue Jan 24, 2023

Two broken, hanging tree branches.

Issue: Hanging Branch/Fallen Tree/Pickup

Location Details (Landmarks): Directly in front of middle apartment unit stairs.

Specific details of your request: Two broken, hanging tree branches. About 6 meters up from the ground.



address: 851 17 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -5662.349868851763, 5659068.007921714

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06782216666667, -114.0807888333333

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 26, 2023 03:46pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1604983.
Tue Jan 24, 2023 01:07pm Complete
Tue Jan 24, 2023 12:59pm Opened
Tue Jan 24, 2023 12:55pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone