Streetlight Burnt out or Flickering at 1602 17 Av NW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 4 days ago #23-00056403
Photo_20230124_194331
Submitted Tue Jan 24, 2023

Streetlamp burnt out near 1602 17 Ave NW

Nature of Concern: One Light Out

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Describe the issue: Streetlamp burnt out across from 1602 17 Ave NW

Any other location details: South side of 17 Ave NW at 15 St.



address: 1717 15 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -6825.22985433043, 5659071.818640084

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06784378, -114.09738053

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Tue Jan 24, 2023 09:09pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Tue Jan 24, 2023 09:09pm Completed - Close SR
Tue Jan 24, 2023 09:08pm Already reported on Streetlight App - No further action
Tue Jan 24, 2023 07:50pm Opened
Tue Jan 24, 2023 07:48pm Submitted via Android Android