Catch Basin / Storm Drain Concerns at 12580 Crestmont Bv SW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - over 1 year ago #23-00056448
Submitted Tue Jan 24, 2023

The drain is completely blocked with ice, snow and water. It cannot drain. It has been this way for weeks, it gets super bumpy with deep ruts. I drive a 4x4 truck and I got stuck. Can the city come and unblock this?

Issue: Standing Water on top of the Catch Basin (Residential)

address: 12580 CRESTMONT BV SW

coordinates x,y: -18947.57776994757, 5661093.842277382

coordinates lat,lng: 51.08574890359221, -114.2704434438016

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 26, 2023 07:21am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Thu Jan 26, 2023 07:21am Completed - Close SR
Tue Jan 24, 2023 08:34pm Opened
Tue Jan 24, 2023 08:31pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone