Pothole Repair at 2971 136 Av NW

CLOSED over 1 year ago #23-00060578
Photo_20230126_123253
Submitted Thu Jan 26, 2023

Pothole in sloped stopping area next to stop sign

Where is the pothole? Paved Public Road

Specific details of the issue: Water buildup in pothole promotes ice buildup in the pothole and on immediate sidewalk.

Specific Location details: This causes ice buildup in the whole sloped area near stop sign on the sidewalk and in the stop zone



address: 2971 136 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -9247.798879863329, 5671082.354553842

coordinates lat,lng: 51.17577967, -114.13225293

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Sun Jan 29, 2023 07:31am Closed
Thu Jan 26, 2023 01:01pm Opened
Thu Jan 26, 2023 12:58pm Submitted via Android Android