Catch Basin / Storm Drain Concerns at 1303 21 St NW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - about 1 month ago #23-00060792
Submitted Thu Jan 26, 2023

The fire department had to manage a flood in the school and pumped out the water into the street. It is now settled in the corner of the school property and as subsequently iced over and created a dangerous sidewalk for pedestrians to manage.

Issue: Standing Water on top of the Catch Basin (Residential)

address: 1303 21 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -7768.356905892127, 5658572.501908155

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06334309650184, -114.1108260668649

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 07, 2023 08:45am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Tue Feb 07, 2023 08:45am Completed - Close SR
Thu Jan 26, 2023 01:53pm Opened
Thu Jan 26, 2023 01:50pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone