Snow On City Road at 1713 8 St SE Ramsay

CLOSED about 1 year ago #23-00099522
4c333f77-514f-4783-98ac-4b5ca96d3ef7
Submitted Sun Feb 12, 2023

The city plows 8st SE however now the gutters and sewer drain are fully blocked causing all runoff to flow down the actual sidewalk. Each night it freezes and causes massive ice covering the whole walkway. This is a main route for children walking to school at the Ramsay elementary location. A grader could come but and take one swipe and help fix this issue.

Issue: Snow Plowed on Sidewalk

Specific details of issue: Complete drainage problem

Specific location details: All the way along spiller/8th st se



address: 1713 8 ST SE

coordinates x,y: -2919.586608417126, 5655673.590044544

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0373278, -114.0416285

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 13, 2023 11:30am Closed
Sun Feb 12, 2023 01:30pm Opened
Sun Feb 12, 2023 01:26pm Submitted via Web Web