Traffic Signal Timing Inquiry at 4700 Richard Rd SW

CLOSED 12 months ago #23-00141152
Report
Submitted Thu Mar 02, 2023

The lights coming out of the school are not long enough. We can be stuck in the parking lot for 10 minutes to get out. It would be great if the lights were much longer from 8:20 to 8:50 in the morning and the same from 3:00 to 3:30.

Concern: Signal Timing

Road you are travelling on: Intersection of Richard and Richardson

Direction of Travel: North

Time of Day: AM Rush Hour

Describe Issue: Lights not long enough causing major delays.



address: 4700 RICHARD RD SW

coordinates x,y: -8586.498090069714, 5652897.843529404

coordinates lat,lng: 51.01231783998565, -114.1223634887452

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Sun Mar 19, 2023 12:34am Closed
Thu Mar 02, 2023 08:56am Opened
Thu Mar 02, 2023 08:52am Submitted via iPhone Iphone