Streetlight Damage at 371 Shawcliffe Ci SW

CLOSED about 1 year ago #23-00162767
Submitted Fri Mar 10, 2023

Is damage due to a Collision? No

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Nature of Damage: Wires - Exposed or Damaged

Specific Damage Details: Light removed and not replaced for months now! Wires are visible at base and this is a safety hazard

Any other location details: In operative street light across from my house at 371 Shawcliffe Circle SW

address: 371 SHAWCLIFFE CI SW

coordinates x,y: -5320.433576655377, 5641550.489521357

coordinates lat,lng: 50.91034625183403, -114.0756540395957

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 15, 2023 09:46am Closed
Fri Mar 10, 2023 07:54pm Opened
Fri Mar 10, 2023 07:51pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone