In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins at 59 White Oak Cr SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1607478. - about 1 year ago #23-00166117
Photo_20230313_124744
Submitted Mon Mar 13, 2023

Overflowing garbage can at Edworthy Dog Park, poop bags collecting on the ground. At the entrance, corner of Spruce Drive, Edworthy Park and Edworthy Street.

Issue: Can emptying



address: 59 WHITE OAK CR SW

coordinates x,y: -10993.96663042313, 5657503.196581724

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0536777, -114.1568111

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Thu Mar 16, 2023 12:56pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1607478.
Mon Mar 13, 2023 12:59pm Complete
Mon Mar 13, 2023 12:51pm Opened
Mon Mar 13, 2023 12:49pm Submitted via Android Android