Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 1039 Durham Av SW
Diseased infested tree.
Issue: Pest or Disease
Location Details (Landmarks): Tree is on Durham Ave, 20m east of 10th street SW
Specific details of your request: Mayday is riddled with black knot and is in poor condition. I believe it will need to be removed
address: 1039 DURHAM AV SW
coordinates x,y: -6000.863677380242, 5655337.671754545
coordinates lat,lng: 51.03428407664308, -114.0855568398312
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Mar 15, 2023 08:51am | Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1607482. |
Mon Mar 13, 2023 01:23pm | Complete |
Mon Mar 13, 2023 01:15pm | Opened |
Mon Mar 13, 2023 01:11pm | Submitted via iPhone |