In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins at 13424 24 St SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1607628. - 12 months ago #23-00173389
Report
Submitted Wed Mar 15, 2023

Garbage bin seems to be missing ? People are throwing their 'dog poop bags' into this pile of snow now...

Issue: New can request



address: 13424 24 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -8296.699130570425, 5644113.791524744

coordinates lat,lng: 50.933355, -114.1180333333333

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Thu Mar 16, 2023 08:53am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1607628.
Wed Mar 15, 2023 02:13pm Complete
Wed Mar 15, 2023 02:05pm Opened
Wed Mar 15, 2023 02:02pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone