Snow On City Road at 4101 8 Av SW

CLOSED about 1 year ago #23-00177517
Photo_20230316_153156
Submitted Thu Mar 16, 2023

Snow on street is blocking drain and starting to build up with water which is freezing on corner of sidewalk

Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg

Specific details of issue: Melting snow blocking drain and starting to build up in street and sidewalk

Specific location details: On corner of 8 ave and 40 street sw



address: 4101 8 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -10224.843299786617, 5656531.06118257

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0449527, -114.1458134

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Sat Apr 08, 2023 05:21pm Closed
Thu Mar 16, 2023 03:33pm Opened
Thu Mar 16, 2023 03:32pm Submitted via Android Android