Traffic Signal Timing Inquiry at 839 12 Av SW

CLOSED about 1 year ago #23-00178263
Submitted Thu Mar 16, 2023

Why is the bike signal red when the pedestrian symbol with a walk symbol instead of having the same timing. Left turning vehicles have a dedicated phase

Concern: Signal Timing

Road you are travelling on: 12 Ave

Direction of Travel: West

Time of Day: Evening

Describe Issue: Play signal, a pedestrian signal. Timing should be synchronized.

address: 839 12 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -5709.042954205117, 5656187.924056184

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04193059063353, -114.08140962654

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 27, 2023 03:21pm Closed
Thu Mar 16, 2023 06:18pm Opened
Thu Mar 16, 2023 06:17pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone