Snow On City Road at 176 Dover Ridge Ba SE

CLOSED 3 days ago #23-00180605
Submitted Fri Mar 17, 2023

Blocked drain on corner of Dover Ridge Bay and Dover Ridge Drive. West bound road is covered in ice and water.

Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg

Specific details of issue: West bound lane is covered with ice and water. Cars go over to east bound lane to get by.

Specific location details: Dover Ridge bay and Dover Ridge drive SE

address: 176 DOVER RIDGE BA SE

coordinates x,y: 690.8527550202266, 5653648.464558309

coordinates lat,lng: 51.01912940972432, -113.9901534333754

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Sun Mar 19, 2023 08:42am Closed
Fri Mar 17, 2023 02:35pm Opened
Fri Mar 17, 2023 02:34pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone