Snow On City Road at 4930 21 A St SW

CLOSED 2 months ago #23-00180664
Submitted Fri Mar 17, 2023

City needs to come clear snow from road - we can't keep up with removing this water just because you can't clear the road

Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg

Specific details of issue: Water covering sidewalk from snow on road

Specific location details: 5001 21A st sw

address: 4930 21A ST SW

coordinates x,y: -7963.861517010614, 5652646.062870624

coordinates lat,lng: 51.01006334518687, -114.113484985872

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Sun Mar 19, 2023 05:54pm Closed
Fri Mar 17, 2023 02:48pm Opened
Fri Mar 17, 2023 02:46pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone