Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 207 Centre St SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1607784. - 8 months ago #23-00181936
Submitted Sat Mar 18, 2023

Sidewalk covered with a large amount of water & underlying ice - requires a detour through the adjacent parking lot to get around. The pedestrian sidewalk is off-camber and is sloping heavily towards Centre Street making it dangerous to walk one throughout the winter & spring. Also the fence on private property is collapsing into the sidewalk area reducing the space for pedestrians. The entire section of sidewalk here is dangerous and in desperate need of repair. Thanks for your consideration!

Issue: Water Pooling

Date Noticed: Thu Mar 16, 2023

address: 207 CENTRE ST SW

coordinates x,y: -4402.874766847672, 5657188.602746692

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05093790632053, -114.0627961473025

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 21, 2023 08:59am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1607784.
Sat Mar 18, 2023 09:28am Complete
Sat Mar 18, 2023 09:20am Opened
Sat Mar 18, 2023 09:18am Submitted via iPhone Iphone