Snow On City-maintained Pathway or Sidewalk-WAM at 227 37 Av SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1607807. - about 1 year ago #23-00182843
Report
Submitted Sat Mar 18, 2023

Lake fully across pathway. This is probably 20-30cm deep. Ridiculously bad pathway care. At the bottom of north facing hill near bench toward Roxboro.

Type of Location: Pathway



address: 227 37 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -5124.080888092299, 5653920.5329417195

coordinates lat,lng: 51.02155283333332, -114.0730361666666

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 03, 2023 11:47am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1607807.
Sat Mar 18, 2023 03:43pm Complete
Sat Mar 18, 2023 03:35pm Opened
Sat Mar 18, 2023 03:32pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone