Snow On City Road at 6031 Dalcastle Cr NW

CLOSED about 1 year ago #23-00183038
Report
Submitted Sat Mar 18, 2023

I don't think a 72 year old should be trying to break up thick ice from run off up the crescent. It covers sideway in front of house. Would help if neighbours made some effort too.

Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg

Specific details of issue: Thick dangerous ice.

Specific location details: On road and sidewalk



address: 6031 DALCASTLE CR NW

coordinates x,y: -11741.310344518306, 5664598.473812973

coordinates lat,lng: 51.11744684050952, -114.1677011775269

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 22, 2023 11:47am Closed
Sat Mar 18, 2023 05:12pm Opened
Sat Mar 18, 2023 05:11pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone