Catch Basin / Storm Drain Concerns at 705 16 St NW

CLOSED about 1 year ago #23-00183490
Submitted Sun Mar 19, 2023

Storm drain on NW corner of intersection of 6th Ave and 16th St NW has been backed up for about 4 days. This drain also collects water from the alley, which is also backed up now.

Issue: Standing Water on top of the Catch Basin (Residential)

address: 705 16 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -6852.858084890892, 5657961.731109971

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05786410607151, -114.0977537025749

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Sat Mar 25, 2023 09:42am Closed
Sun Mar 19, 2023 08:23am Opened
Sun Mar 19, 2023 08:20am Submitted via iPhone Iphone